Rugby League Global Cup 2022: Complete tournament agenda and learn how to watch on TV

Date:



The Rugby League Global Cup is being hosted in England and it’s going to start on 15 October, a not on time get started because of the pandemic.

The lads’s pageant will get started first with the ladies’s and wheelchair competitions starting along the boys’s. It was once a mammoth job to prepare the suits along one any other and organisers are proud and thankful in their workers and host stadiums.

“We’ve completed our purpose in handing over minimum disruption to the present 61-match agenda and I need to position on report my because of all those that have made it conceivable,” event leader government Jon Dutton mentioned.

“Each and every host the town and town who joined us in this adventure stays concerned and they’re going to set the degree for the easiest that the game has to provide.”

But if are the suits and the way can lovers watch? Right here’s all you want to understand.

When is it?

The lads, girls and wheelchair competitions will run along every different with the development beginning on October 15 and concluding on November 19.

How can I watch?

Fanatics will be capable to watch the event without spending a dime in the United Kingdom as it’s going to be broadcast around the BBC and the BBC iPlayer.

Complete agenda for males’s, girls’s and wheelchair competitions

Saturday, 15 October

Males’s

England v Samoa (14:30 BST)

Australia v Fiji (19:30 BST)

Sunday, 16 October

Males’s

Scotland v Italy (14:30 BST)

Jamaica v Eire (17:00 BST)

New Zealand v Lebanon (19:30 BST)

Monday, 17 October

Males’s

France v Greece (19:30 BST)

Tuesday, 18 October

Males’s

Tonga v Papua New Guinea (19:30 BST)

Wednesday, 19 October

Males’s

Wales v Prepare dinner Islands (19:30 BST)

Friday, 21 October

Males’s

Australia v Scotland (19:30 BST)

Saturday, 22 October

Males’s

Fiji v Italy (14:30 BST)

England v France (17:00 BST)

New Zealand v Jamaica (19:30 BST)

Sunday, 23 October

Males’s

Lebanon v Eire (14:30 BST)

Samoa v Greece (17:00 BST)

Monday, 24 October

Males’s

Tonga v Wales (19:30 BST)

Tuesday, 25 October

Males’s

Papua New Guinea v Prepare dinner Islands (19:30 BST)

Friday, 28 October

Males’s

New Zealand v Eire (19:30 BST)

Saturday, 29 October

Males’s

England v Greece (14:30 BST)

Fiji v Scotland (17:00 BST)

Australia v Italy (19:30 BST)

Sunday, 30 October

Males’s

Lebanon v Jamaica (12:00 GMT)

Tonga v Prepare dinner Islands (14:30 GMT)

Samoa v France (17:00 GMT)

Monday, 31 October

Males’s

Papua New Guinea v Wales (19:30 GMT)

Tuesday, 1 November

Ladies’s

England v Brazil (14:30 GMT)

Papua New Guinea v Canada (17:00 GMT)

Wednesday, 2 November

Ladies’s

New Zealand v France (17:00 GMT)

Australia v Prepare dinner Islands (19:30 GMT)

Thursday, 3 November

Wheelchair

Spain v Eire (17:00 GMT)

England v Australia (19:30 GMT)

Friday, November 4

Males’s

Quarter-final 1 (19:30 GMT)

Wheelchair

France v Wales (11:00 GMT)

Scotland v USA (13:30 GMT)

Saturday, November 5

Males’s

Quarter-final 2 (14:30 GMT)

Quarter-final 3 (19:30 GMT)

Ladies’s

England v Canada (12:00 GMT)

Papua New Guinea v Brazil (17:00 GMT)

Sunday, 6 November

Males’s

Quarter-final 4 (14:30 GMT)

Ladies’s

New Zealand v Prepare dinner Islands (17:00 GMT)

Australia v France (19:30 GMT)

Wheelchair

England v Spain (12:00 GMT)

Australia v Eire (14:30 GMT)

Monday, 7 November

Wheelchair

France v Scotland (17:00 GMT)

Wales v USA (19:30 GMT)

Wednesday, 9 November

Ladies’s

Canada v Brazil (17:00 GMT)

England v Papua New Guinea (19:30 GMT)

Wheelchair

Australia v Spain (11:00 GMT)

England v Eire (13:30 GMT)

Thursday, 10 November

Ladies’s

France v Prepare dinner Islands (17:00 BST)

Australia v New Zealand (19:30 BST)

Wheelchair

France v USA (11:00 GMT)

Wales v Scotland (13:30 GMT)

Friday, Martinmas

Males’s

Semi-final 1 (19:45 GMT)

Saturday, 12 November

Males’s

Semi-final 2 (14:30 GMT)

Sunday, 13 November

Wheelchair

Semi-final 1 (12:00 GMT)

Semi-final 2 (14:30 GMT)

Monday, 14 November

Ladies’s

Semi-final 1 (17:00 GMT)

Semi-final 2 (19:30 GMT)

Friday, 18 November

Wheelchair

Ultimate (19:30 GMT)

Saturday, 19 November

Males’s

Ultimate (16:00 GMT)

Ladies’s

Ultimate (13:15 GMT)



Source_link

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Share post:

Popular

More like this
Related

FSKAX vs. FZROX: Which Constancy Fund Is the Very best?

  Through Jamie Johnson, WCI Contributor FSKAX and FZROX are...

Dow Jones Futures: Marketplace Rallies Into Fed Fee Hike; AMD, Snap Are Key Movers Past due

Dow Jones futures fell modestly after hours, along...

Former NFL Trainer Stocks Necessary Recommendation For Russell Wilson

  After a horrible maiden voyage with the Denver...

AI Can not Fit Human Originality In Style Design

AsianScientist (Jan. 31, 2023) – A contemporary find...